Now Accepting Applications for the 2020-2021 School Year Apply Now!!!
November 2, 2020
Enroll at AUPP High School-Foxcroft Academy Now! Class starts on November 2nd.
Phnom Penh (FN), Sep. 23 – Admissions for the 2020-2021 academic year at AUPP High School-Foxcroft Academy are open throughout the year for students who wish to enroll in an international high school education program (Grade 9-12).
The new high school (located in the AUPP campus) was created through a partnership between AUPP and Foxcroft Academy. They developed a cross border international high school education program, designed to educate students to be internationally competitive and allow students to explore diverse educational and scholastic systems.
AUPP High School-Foxcroft Academy offers core courses in English, Mathematics, Science and Technology, Social Studies, World Languages, Physical Education, Health, Art, and STEAM. Elective courses are offered in many of the subjects listed.
Foxcroft Academy is part of an almost two hundred year long standing tradition of excellence. It was established as a private secondary school on January 30, 1823, and it became the first school to be chartered after Maine became a U.S state.